PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

priority search on land

Russian translation: приоритетный поиск в земельном кадастре

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:priority search on land
Russian translation:приоритетный поиск в земельном кадастре
Entered by: Yulia Zubkova

23:45 Feb 26, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: priority search on land
Prior to advising the Judgment Debtor of this proposal, the Judgment Creditor registered a priority search at the Land Registry in anticipation of protecting this charge on the title of [name]. An official search of the whole with priority was therefore lodged at the Land and the priority period expired on [date]
Yulia Zubkova
Ukraine
приоритетный поиск в земельном кадастре
Explanation:
Land Registry - земельный кадастр

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-02-27 00:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Юля, а можете эту фразу с withdrawal привести?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-02-27 00:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отказ от приоритетного поиска, т.е. должник в электронной переписке однозначно выразил отказ от приоритетного поиска
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3занимающийся рассмотрением данного вопроса? или ответственное лицо?
Georgela
3приоритетный поиск в земельном кадастре
Vanda Nissen
Summary of reference entries provided
Search with priority
Katerina O.

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приоритетный поиск в земельном кадастре


Explanation:
Land Registry - земельный кадастр

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-02-27 00:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Юля, а можете эту фразу с withdrawal привести?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-02-27 00:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отказ от приоритетного поиска, т.е. должник в электронной переписке однозначно выразил отказ от приоритетного поиска

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: а дальше речь идет о withdrawal of the priority search по настоянию дожника. Я бы подумала, что речь идет о проверке права собственности, но не уверена.

Asker: Не очень уверена, что это поиск, все же. Мало смысла получается. Тем более priority иногда право преимущественного удовлетворения кредитора.


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
занимающийся рассмотрением данного вопроса? или ответственное лицо?


Explanation:
або перекладить україньскою


Georgela
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Search with priority

Reference information:
Guidance
Practice guide 12: official searches and outline applications

Published 13 October 2003

Contents
Introduction
Types of official search
Official search certificates
Priority and priority periods
How to apply
Sub-dispositions or re-dispositions
Discontinuous leases (time share)
Outline applications
Official search or outline application
Withdrawal of an official search
Fees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-02-27 03:27:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Besides updating the details of a previously obtained official copy of the register a priority search has the effect of ‘freezing’ the register. This ensures that no adverse entries are made in the register during the priority period granted under the official search certificate. - получается, в этом смысл "приоритета"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-02-27 03:28:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/official-searches...


    https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/official-searches-and-outline-applications/practice-guide-12-official-searches-and-outline-applic
Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 21
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо, теперь понятно о чем речь.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search