Grossing factor

Russian translation: коэффициент площадей общего пользования

20:15 Nov 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / real estate
English term or phrase: Grossing factor
Grossing factor = term used in the real estate and commercial construction sector to describe the difference in the rentable square footage to the useable square footage. Grossing factor relates the Rentable square footage, which includes common area space such as hallways, common bathrooms and possibly lobbies; to the useable square footage, which includes only that space which you would specifically occupy for your buisness needs, ie - the area you can carpet. The grossing factor is usually listed as a %.

Хочу уточнить у коллег, это "коэффициент полезной площади" или нечто другое? Заранее спасибо!
Yulia Tsybysheva BA MSc MCIL
United Kingdom
Russian translation:коэффициент площадей общего пользования
Explanation:
см. по ссылке:
"...Стандарт BOMA применяется для учета соотношений общей площади здания, и полезной, используемой только арендатором площади. В основном его показатель встречается в размере от 1,07 до 1,2. Чем ниже коэффициент площадей общего пользования – тем эффективнее использованы площади коммерческого объекта.

Какие помещения относятся к площадям общего пользования? – это входная группа бизнес центра, лифтовые холлы, общие коридоры, лестничные марши и другие зоны, фактически используемые арендаторами, но не относящиеся в зону его ответственности непосредственно."
Selected response from:

Anna Krasnopeeva
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1коэффициент площадей общего пользования
Anna Krasnopeeva
3R/U коэффициент
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grossing factor
коэффициент площадей общего пользования


Explanation:
см. по ссылке:
"...Стандарт BOMA применяется для учета соотношений общей площади здания, и полезной, используемой только арендатором площади. В основном его показатель встречается в размере от 1,07 до 1,2. Чем ниже коэффициент площадей общего пользования – тем эффективнее использованы площади коммерческого объекта.

Какие помещения относятся к площадям общего пользования? – это входная группа бизнес центра, лифтовые холлы, общие коридоры, лестничные марши и другие зоны, фактически используемые арендаторами, но не относящиеся в зону его ответственности непосредственно."



    https://a-office.com.ua/blog/koeffitsient-boma-ili-koeffitsient-ploshhad/
Anna Krasnopeeva
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
7 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grossing factor
R/U коэффициент


Explanation:
https://www.kom-dir.ru/question/13-standart-boma

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search