PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

39,100 sqm GFA

Russian translation: общая площадь этажа здания 39 100 кв. м.

12:55 May 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: 39,100 sqm GFA
Purchased by Vanke, the office building (39,100 sqm GFA) sold by the domestic budget airliner marks the first en bloc office asset in a mature area to be sold in three years.
Благодарю за помощь.
Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:общая площадь этажа здания 39 100 кв. м.
Explanation:
Gross floor area (GFA)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2019-05-06 13:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или

общая площадь этажей здания 39 100 кв. м.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +139.100 м2 общая площадь здания (по внутреннему обводу наружных стен)
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3общая площадь этажа здания 39 100 кв. м.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
39,100 sqm gfa
общая площадь этажа здания 39 100 кв. м.


Explanation:
Gross floor area (GFA)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2019-05-06 13:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или

общая площадь этажей здания 39 100 кв. м.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
39,100 sqm gfa
39.100 м2 общая площадь здания (по внутреннему обводу наружных стен)


Explanation:
Gross floor area-общая площадь здания (по внутреннему обводу наружных стен)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-05-06 13:10:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.assetinsights.net/Glossary/G_Gross_Floor_Area.htm...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
59 mins
  ->  Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search