uniquely blessed in faith movement

Russian translation: см.

15:12 Jul 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / christianity/protestantism
English term or phrase: uniquely blessed in faith movement
We have been uniquely blessed in this faith movement with eight sacred, holy sacraments.
bsun
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Смотря что имеется в виду под faith movement. Это современное пятидесятническое движение? Или просто проявление веры?

как вариант:

Бог благословил это движение веры особым благословением - восемью священными таинствами.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Evgueni Terekhin
3особенно благословенны в этом движении за веру
salavat
3получили уникальное благословение в нашем движении
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
получили уникальное благословение в нашем движении


Explanation:
Думаю что "веры" нужно упустить, т. к. "движение веры" это совсем не то.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aivaras Zilvinskas: а зачем "движение", если можно "вероисповедание"? Движение мне напоминает лишь политику...
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, но мне движение нравится больше чем вероисповедание, и думаю что ближе к источнику.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
особенно благословенны в этом движении за веру


Explanation:
Или "исключительно благословенны в этом подвижичестве".

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Смотря что имеется в виду под faith movement. Это современное пятидесятническое движение? Или просто проявление веры?

как вариант:

Бог благословил это движение веры особым благословением - восемью священными таинствами.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search