marked

Russian translation: делать пометку

20:55 Feb 21, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / Cash register in the USA in 1950s
English term or phrase: marked
В магазине электротехники закончился рабочий день. Хозяйка магазина делает следующее:

Going down to the front counter, she opened the register and began counting the money into two cloth bags. Then she marked the register tape, stuck a slip in with the money, and closed up the bags.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:делать пометку
Explanation:
она делает пометку на ленте реестра
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Vladys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1делать пометку
Vladyslav Golovaty
4маркирует
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
маркирует


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
делать пометку


Explanation:
она делает пометку на ленте реестра

Example sentence(s):
  • реестр правовых актов Республики Беларусь, 1999 г., N 4, 2/11) ..... Не допускается ремонт документов липкой лентой, низкосортной ... При возвращении

    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=%D0%BF%D0%BE%D0%BC...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Vladys!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariyaN (X)
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search