off shelf and on shelf

Russian translation: товары, выставляемые на полках и вне полок

08:52 May 13, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / Packaging
English term or phrase: off shelf and on shelf
You need a common pack to supply multiple channels, some off and some on shelf.
Egils Turks
Latvia
Russian translation:товары, выставляемые на полках и вне полок
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1товары, выставляемые на полках и вне полок
erika rubinstein
3взятые вне полок и с полок
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
взятые вне полок и с полок


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
товары, выставляемые на полках и вне полок


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: да, channels это виды представления товаров...
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search