ROM support

Russian translation: Regional Operations Management (ROM) support/поддержкa регионального oперационного менеджментa

20:00 Dec 26, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / Distributor Agreement
English term or phrase: ROM support
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как расшифровывается аббревиатура ROM в следующем контексте. Заранее спасибо.

"The Parties have agreed that the Distributor shall dedicate and be responsible for consultancy, training and coaching (hereinafter referred to as the "ROM Support") and support related to visual merchandising (hereinafter referred to as "Visual Merchandising Support") of its appointed dealers operating the Store".
YelenaS
Russian translation:Regional Operations Management (ROM) support/поддержкa регионального oперационного менеджментa
Explanation:
Operations Training jobs in Tallahassee, FL - Careerjet.com
www.careerjet.com › ... › operations training jobs
Responsible for facilitating Regional Operations Management (ROM) support of operational, compliance, ... GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS CONSULTANT III.

Job Openings at SunTrust Banks, Inc. | DCJobs.com
https://www.dcjobs.com/jobs.asp?...
facilitating Regional Operations Management (ROM) support of operational, ... Provides support, coaching and training on o . ...


uecs.ru/uecs-22-222010/.../173-2011-03-23-08-45-01
Комплексная оценка эффективности регионального управления должна быть .... в рамках реализации региональных программ поддержки малого ... власти региона (операционный уровень) – показатели рабочих ...
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Regional Operations Management (ROM) support/поддержкa регионального oперационного менеджментa
Erzsébet Czopyk
3поддержка/услуги в области УОР
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rom support
поддержка/услуги в области УОР


Explanation:
поддержка концепции/услуги в области/обеспечение УОР


ROM - Results Oriented Management, управление, ориентированное на результат

http://www.rom-consultancy.co.uk/aboutrom.asp

http://www.fao.org/about/strategic-planning/rbm/ru/

http://docplayer.ru/117628-Upravlenie-orientirovannoe-na-rez...


svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rom support
Regional Operations Management (ROM) support/поддержкa регионального oперационного менеджментa


Explanation:
Operations Training jobs in Tallahassee, FL - Careerjet.com
www.careerjet.com › ... › operations training jobs
Responsible for facilitating Regional Operations Management (ROM) support of operational, compliance, ... GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS CONSULTANT III.

Job Openings at SunTrust Banks, Inc. | DCJobs.com
https://www.dcjobs.com/jobs.asp?...
facilitating Regional Operations Management (ROM) support of operational, ... Provides support, coaching and training on o . ...


uecs.ru/uecs-22-222010/.../173-2011-03-23-08-45-01
Комплексная оценка эффективности регионального управления должна быть .... в рамках реализации региональных программ поддержки малого ... власти региона (операционный уровень) – показатели рабочих ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Pichugin
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Cпасибо большое за ваше согласие!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search