which distributes to, and operates

Russian translation: которая является поставщиком и оператором

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which distributes to, and operates
Russian translation:которая является поставщиком и оператором
Entered by: rns

12:00 Jun 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: which distributes to, and operates
The Authorized Retailer is a travel retail company which distributes to, and operates, Travel Retail outlets and wishes to sell the Watches in its Travel Retail sales outlets on the Territory...

...которая реализует товары в Магазины беспошлинной торговли и является их оператором...?
responder
Russian Federation
которая является поставщиком и оператором
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4которая распространяет товары и управляет
Vladyslav Golovaty
3которая является поставщиком и оператором
rns


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
которая распространяет товары и управляет


Explanation:
которая распространяет товары и управляет своими розничными точками duty-free

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-06-09 12:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Duty Free — это своего рода розничный экспорт, ведь магазины ... Магазины Duty Free — не самостоятельные субъекты, ими управляет оператор. ... Акция не распространяется на товары в категории Special Offers https://joinup.ua/news/duty-free-dlya-vlyublennyh-v-shopping...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
которая является поставщиком и оператором


Explanation:
 

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search