selective distribution network

Russian translation: сеть выборочного сбыта

09:49 Jun 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: selective distribution network
As a consequence, XXX has set up a specific Travel Retail selective distribution network, based on objective and transparent selection criteria which, while ensuring the adequate distribution of its Watches, are compatible with the above-mentioned specific characteristics and constraints.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сеть выборочного сбыта
Explanation:
сеть выборочного сбыта
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Yevik
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сеть выборочного сбыта
Volodymyr Yevik
4избирательная дистрибутивная сеть
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сеть выборочного сбыта


Explanation:
сеть выборочного сбыта

Volodymyr Yevik
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
избирательная дистрибутивная сеть


Explanation:
она же селективная
либо что то же самое: сеть селективной дистрибуции
Что такое дистрибуция (дистрибьюция)? ... по типу распределения: массовая дистрибуция, селективная дистрибуция, эксклюзивная дистрибуция;. http://www.marketch.ru/marketing_dictionary/marketing_terms_...
Ведущие брэнды держатся за принцип селективной дистрибуции, и зачастую ... Проинспектировав московскую сеть, французы отобрали у ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=JgzrAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA36&lp...
Для этого применяется так называемая селективная дистрибуция, то есть развитие сети дистрибьюторов, которые отобраны на ... https://www.asterslaw.com/ru/press_center/publications/selec...
или в розничные точки (торговые розничные сети) и непрямой (косвенный, ... Селективная дистрибуция подразумевает выбор определенных ... https://www.cfin.ru/press/zhuk/2006-11/3.shtml

ценности всех участников партнерской дистрибутивной сети. ... распределения: эксклюзивная, избирательная (селективная), ...
http://gisap.eu/ru/node/4954


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search