the opening period of the Sales Outlets Credit notes

Russian translation: период открытия кредитовых авизо торговых точек

13:40 Jun 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: the opening period of the Sales Outlets Credit notes
The Annual Minimum Amount of Purchase shall be calculated by calendar year. In case of a non-entire year, including but not limited to a seasonal exploitation of the Sales Outlets, the Annual Minimum Amount of Purchase shall be calculated prorata temporis, with reference to the opening period of the Sales Outlets Credit notes issued by XXX in case of return of a Watch (in accordance with, and under the conditions defined, in Article 7 of the Terms and Conditions of Sale) shall not be taken into consideration for the calculation of the Annual Minimum Amount of Purchase.

credit notes (MT) - наверно, подходит "возвратные накладные", т.к. речь идет о возврате магазином товара (часов)

opening period - начало действия? Дата выпуска?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:период открытия кредитовых авизо торговых точек
Explanation:
кредитовое авизо
credit note is a receipt given by a shop to a customer who has returned goods, which can be offset against future purchases
sales outlet - торговая точка; магазин
Авизо – это официальное извещение об исполнении операции или ... банка в отказе совершения оплаты или открытия аккредитива. ... С точки зрения правил делопроизводства и соблюдения ... Кроме этого, кредитовое авизо вполне можно рассматривать как торговый документ. https://www.audit-it.ru/terms/accounting/avizo.html
при условии оплаты открытия временного расчетного счета ..... Подготовка выписок, дебетовых и кредитовых авизо по .... годовых за период, начиная с даты предоставления соответствующей банковской ..... в торговой точке —. http://www.ks-bank.ru/files/private/loans/Тарифы на услуги А...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4период открытия кредитовых авизо торговых точек
Vladyslav Golovaty
3the opening period of the sales outlets. credit notes
Mariia Boonstra


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the opening period of the sales outlets credit notes
период открытия кредитовых авизо торговых точек


Explanation:
кредитовое авизо
credit note is a receipt given by a shop to a customer who has returned goods, which can be offset against future purchases
sales outlet - торговая точка; магазин
Авизо – это официальное извещение об исполнении операции или ... банка в отказе совершения оплаты или открытия аккредитива. ... С точки зрения правил делопроизводства и соблюдения ... Кроме этого, кредитовое авизо вполне можно рассматривать как торговый документ. https://www.audit-it.ru/terms/accounting/avizo.html
при условии оплаты открытия временного расчетного счета ..... Подготовка выписок, дебетовых и кредитовых авизо по .... годовых за период, начиная с даты предоставления соответствующей банковской ..... в торговой точке —. http://www.ks-bank.ru/files/private/loans/Тарифы на услуги А...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the opening period of the sales outlets credit notes
the opening period of the sales outlets. credit notes


Explanation:
Мне кажется что там пропущенна точка.

opening period - в данном случае когда была открыта торговая точка

Credit notes issued by XXX - заметки в накладной под номером ХХХ

Mariia Boonstra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search