display furniture

Russian translation: мебель для витрины

20:09 Jun 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: display furniture
XXX shall fit out and decorate the Window by itself with its own display furniture and/or decoration and advertising material (the "Material"), which shall remain the property of XXX.

мебель, предназначенная для демонстрации товаров?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:мебель для витрины
Explanation:
ХХХ предоставит собственную мебель для витрины, ... украшения и рекламные материалы
Торговое оборудование под заказ.Торговая мебель.Витрины для магазинов. https://www.olx.ua/dom-i-sad/mebel/q-витрины-б-у/
https://www.olx.ua/dom-i-sad/mebel/q-витрины-б-у/
Шкаф-витрина - это лучший выбор мебели для вашего офиса https://kharkivmebel.com/kupit-shkaf-v-kharkove/kupit-shkaf-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 days (2018-07-03 13:31:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Вам большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4мебель для витрины
Vladyslav Golovaty
4мебель для экспозиции товаров
Natalie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мебель для экспозиции товаров


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мебель для витрины


Explanation:
ХХХ предоставит собственную мебель для витрины, ... украшения и рекламные материалы
Торговое оборудование под заказ.Торговая мебель.Витрины для магазинов. https://www.olx.ua/dom-i-sad/mebel/q-витрины-б-у/
https://www.olx.ua/dom-i-sad/mebel/q-витрины-б-у/
Шкаф-витрина - это лучший выбор мебели для вашего офиса https://kharkivmebel.com/kupit-shkaf-v-kharkove/kupit-shkaf-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 days (2018-07-03 13:31:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Вам большое спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search