as any ostentatious display

Russian translation: излишне броская реклама

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as any ostentatious display
Russian translation:излишне броская реклама
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

09:49 Jun 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: as any ostentatious display
The Authorized Retailer undertakes not to use any advertising that might be demeaning for the Trademarks, in particular, the display of fluorescent or garish banners or posters in the window or on façade, as any ostentatious display.
responder
Russian Federation
излишне броская реклама
Explanation:
так как такая реклама будет излишне броской
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1излишне броская реклама
Natalia Potashnik
3а также любых внешних надписей/изображений
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
а также любых внешних надписей/изображений


Explanation:


Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
излишне броская реклама


Explanation:
так как такая реклама будет излишне броской

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: нарочито...
12 mins
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search