International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

gateway camera

Russian translation: видеокамера HDCVI со встроенным беспроводным шлюзом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gateway camera
Russian translation:видеокамера HDCVI со встроенным беспроводным шлюзом
Entered by: Yuginia

19:54 Feb 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / Video surveillance
English term or phrase: gateway camera
An HDCVI gateway camera connects to various wireless alarm devices such as smoke detectors or door contacts, enabling instant video verification of alarm events.
Yuginia
видеокамера HDCVI со встроенным беспроводным шлюзом
Explanation:
Вот здесь показана HDCVI Gateway Camera DH-HAC-LC1200SL-W — http://www.dahuasecurity.com/asset/upload/download/HDCVI_4.0...

Здесь эта модель названа "видеокамера HDCVI со встроенным беспроводным шлюзом" — https://luis.ru/press-center/partners-news/489734/.

"...продукт серии HDCVI-IoT – модель LC1200SL-W. В этой 2-мегапиксельной видеокамере HDCVI имеется встроенный беспроводной приемопередатчик, который также может выступать в качестве шлюза для 32 беспроводных датчиков и имеет радиус действия 100 м...".
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2видеокамера HDCVI со встроенным беспроводным шлюзом
didimblog
3сетевой видеорегистратор
mk_lab


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сетевой видеорегистратор


Explanation:
сетевая камера-видеорегистратор

https://svs.kh.ua › Видеонаблюдение › Готовые комплекты
Готовый комплект включает в себя: 8-канальный HDCVI сетевой видеорегистратор Dahua DH-XVR5108HS

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 103

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
видеокамера HDCVI со встроенным беспроводным шлюзом


Explanation:
Вот здесь показана HDCVI Gateway Camera DH-HAC-LC1200SL-W — http://www.dahuasecurity.com/asset/upload/download/HDCVI_4.0...

Здесь эта модель названа "видеокамера HDCVI со встроенным беспроводным шлюзом" — https://luis.ru/press-center/partners-news/489734/.

"...продукт серии HDCVI-IoT – модель LC1200SL-W. В этой 2-мегапиксельной видеокамере HDCVI имеется встроенный беспроводной приемопередатчик, который также может выступать в качестве шлюза для 32 беспроводных датчиков и имеет радиус действия 100 м...".

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: про беспроводной в контексте чуть дальше
6 hrs

agree  mk_lab
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search