track

Russian translation: транспортер

20:16 Apr 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / WOODWORKING EQUIPMENT
English term or phrase: track
Edge Bander:
(1) This machine is to be operated by trained and authorized personnel only.
(2) Keep hands well away from the working zones of the various units, including the rotating *track*, when the machine is operating.
(3) Be very careful not to come in contact with the glue pot when it is melting glue because it can cause serious burns.
(4) If a person becomes caught in the *track*, pull on the emergency trip wire or push button.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:транспортер
Explanation:
у них https://www.scmgroup.com/products/docs/rebranding/Minimax Ge...
Panel Conveying Track me 40.
...
The very best finishing of the panel edge is also guaranteed by the panel conveying track (exclusive solution), which prevents the panel having the feed affected by the typical pulses generated by the pinion of a traditional feed track and ensures a smooth and linear panel movement.
У нас https://www.scmgroup.com/products/docs/rebranding/Minimax Ge...
Ленточный транспортёр подачи панелей.
Оптимальное качество приклейки кромки обеспечивается ленточным транспортёром (эксклюзивное решение), который предотвращает рывки и пульсации, имеющиеся при традиционной зубчатой цепной передачей, а также обеспечивают плавность и линейность перемещений
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1транспортер
Enote
4направляющее устройство
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
направляющее устройство


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
транспортер


Explanation:
у них https://www.scmgroup.com/products/docs/rebranding/Minimax Ge...
Panel Conveying Track me 40.
...
The very best finishing of the panel edge is also guaranteed by the panel conveying track (exclusive solution), which prevents the panel having the feed affected by the typical pulses generated by the pinion of a traditional feed track and ensures a smooth and linear panel movement.
У нас https://www.scmgroup.com/products/docs/rebranding/Minimax Ge...
Ленточный транспортёр подачи панелей.
Оптимальное качество приклейки кромки обеспечивается ленточным транспортёром (эксклюзивное решение), который предотвращает рывки и пульсации, имеющиеся при традиционной зубчатой цепной передачей, а также обеспечивают плавность и линейность перемещений

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
4 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search