balanced cutters

Russian translation: сбалансированные ножи

19:25 Apr 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / WOODWORKING EQUIPMENT
English term or phrase: balanced cutters
Shaper
Make sure the cutters are balanced and locked onto the shaft.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:сбалансированные ножи
Explanation:
Или "ножи (хорошо) сбалансированы"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-07 23:16:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фрезы сбалансированы
Vladyslav Golovaty
3сбалансированные ножи
FreEditor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фрезы сбалансированы


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сбалансированные ножи


Explanation:
Или "ножи (хорошо) сбалансированы"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-07 23:16:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search