personal filter hood

Russian translation: капюшон-респиратор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal filter hood
Russian translation:капюшон-респиратор
Entered by: Translmania

08:10 Jun 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Safety
English term or phrase: personal filter hood
avon personal filter hood NH15
Translmania
капюшон-респиратор
Explanation:
Другие варианты, не такие лаконичные:
спасательный капюшон-респиратор с фильтром;
капюшон фильтрующий для самоспасения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-19 09:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот и брошюра имеется: http://dropdoc.ru/doc/608522/avp-nh15-h2s-data-sheet-rus-viz...
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1спасательный респиратор-капюшон
DT SM
4капюшон-респиратор
Lena Gavrilyuk
4персональный фильтр-капюшон
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
персональный фильтр-капюшон


Explanation:
персональный фильтр-капюшон NH15 производства компании Эйвон
на рис.
https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=avon personal filter hood...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
капюшон-респиратор


Explanation:
Другие варианты, не такие лаконичные:
спасательный капюшон-респиратор с фильтром;
капюшон фильтрующий для самоспасения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-19 09:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот и брошюра имеется: http://dropdoc.ru/doc/608522/avp-nh15-h2s-data-sheet-rus-viz...

Lena Gavrilyuk
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
спасательный респиратор-капюшон


Explanation:
http://dropdoc.ru/doc/608522/avp-nh15-h2s-data-sheet-rus-viz...

DT SM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
20 hrs
  ->  спасибо)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search