withdrawal time

Russian translation: время вывода персонала

16:10 Aug 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / respiratory safety
English term or phrase: withdrawal time
The following conditions could be related to hazards:
(1) Environmental Atmosphere: Oxygen content, type and concentration of pollutants, temperature, fire and explosion hazard, harmful dusts, fogs, smokes, mists, fumes, gases, vapors, or sprays
(2) Locality: Type of space, freedom of movement, or overhead work
(3) Intended Use: Working time, *withdrawal time*, intensity of work, rescue and escape possibilities
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:время вывода персонала
Explanation:
***
Насколько я помню тему... Ну не о выводе же лекарства речь.
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
возможно и так:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3нерабочее время, время выветривания, время невхождения в помещение
673286 (X)
3время вывода из эксплуатации
Enote
3время вывода персонала
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
время вывода персонала


Explanation:
***
Насколько я помню тему... Ну не о выводе же лекарства речь.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
возможно и так:)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
время вывода из эксплуатации


Explanation:
имхо, тут withdrawal относится к самим респираторам, как в этой статье https://oshwiki.eu/wiki/Respiratory_protection_equipment_–_r...
цитата: how to clean and when to withdraw the RPE from use. (тут RPE = Respiratory Protective Equipment)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 дн 3 час (2018-08-28 19:49:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

время вывода из эксплуатации - через столько-то лет, согласно сроку службы

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287
Notes to answerer
Asker: просто думаю, нужно ли время для вывода из эксплуатации?


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нерабочее время, время выветривания, время невхождения в помещение


Explanation:
такое тоже приходит в голову

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 dias (2018-09-04 07:20:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

время выхода из помещений (освобождения помещений) или территории

673286 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search