headband

Russian translation: наголовник

16:14 Aug 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / respiratory safety
English term or phrase: headband
It is important to inspect all respirators for wear and tear before and after each use, giving special attention to rubber or plastic parts that can deteriorate or lose pliability. The facepiece, *headband*, valves, connecting tube, fittings, and cartridges, canisters, or filters must be in good condition. A respirator inspection must include checking the tightness of the connections
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:наголовник
Explanation:
Полумаска крепится на голове с помощью ***наголовника***, состоящего из двух эластичных и двух нерастягивающихся лямок. Эластичные лямки имеют пряжки для регулировки длины в соответствии с размерами головы.
http://lemur59.ru/node/300
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4оголовье
kd42
3несущая лента
Enote
3наголовник
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наголовник


Explanation:
Полумаска крепится на голове с помощью ***наголовника***, состоящего из двух эластичных и двух нерастягивающихся лямок. Эластичные лямки имеют пряжки для регулировки длины в соответствии с размерами головы.
http://lemur59.ru/node/300

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несущая лента


Explanation:
Для защитных касок/каскеток headband в ГОСТах - это несущая лента,
см. ГОСТ EN 397-2012 ССБТ. Каски защитные. Общие технические требования. Методы испытаний http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200100970
и ГОСТ 12.4.255 2013 (EN 812:1997 + A1:2001) ССБТ. Каскетки защитные.
Общие технические требования. Методы испытаний https://allgosts.ru/13/340/gost_12.4.255-2013.pdf
пп. соответственно 3.5.1 и 2.3.2 несущая лента (headband): Элемент внутренней оснастки, который полностью или частично охватывает голову над бровями примерно в месте максимального горизонтального обхвата головы.
Думаю, и для респиратора название не изменится.


Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оголовье


Explanation:
я сам удивился, но это ГОСТ, там и картинка есть:

https://www.derev-grad.ru/stroitelstvo/obespechenie-bezopasn...

kd42
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search