spray room

Russian translation: цех/камера напыления

16:21 Sep 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / SPRAY PAINTING
English term or phrase: spray room
SPRAY BOOTH AND ROOM REQUIREMENTS
"booth" перевожу как "камера"
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:цех/камера напыления
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2018-09-13 16:28:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spray room
сил. цех напыления (эмали)
стр. камера для окраски распылением
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?s=spray room&s=spray room
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
цех
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4помещение / малярное отделение
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3(п)окрасочная комната
Mikhail Zavidin
3цех/камера напыления
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цех/камера напыления


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2018-09-13 16:28:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spray room
сил. цех напыления (эмали)
стр. камера для окраски распылением
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?s=spray room&s=spray room

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
цех
спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
помещение / малярное отделение


Explanation:
spray room помещение для нанесения покрытия распылением
spray booth камера для окрашивания распылениеми, камера, кабина для нанесения покрытий


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-09-13 16:31:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.kg/books?id=RH8z_oYC8AUC&pg=PA201&lpg=P...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(п)окрасочная комната


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search