Temporary lighting

Russian translation: временное освещение, временные осветительные приборы

11:53 Sep 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / SPRAY PAINTING
English term or phrase: Temporary lighting
Temporary lighting should not be used in the spray area unless it has been approved for this type of hazardous environment
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:временное освещение, временные осветительные приборы
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2временное освещение, временные осветительные приборы
Roman Karabaev
3переносные приборы освещения
Alexey Balynov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temporary lighting
временное освещение, временные осветительные приборы


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temporary lighting
переносные приборы освещения


Explanation:
Как я понимаю, в цехе покраски есть взрывозащищенное осветительное оборудование. И туда нельзя приносить фонари, лампы и т. д., которые ни разу не Ex D

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search