Nusual hazards

Russian translation: unusual hazards - особые факторы опасности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nusual hazards
Russian translation:unusual hazards - особые факторы опасности
Entered by: Tatyana Yaroshenko

16:11 Nov 23, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / паспорт безопасности
English term or phrase: Nusual hazards
В пункте 7 паспорта безопасности на химическую продукцию значится Nusual hazards. Сразу после пожароопасности. Вполне может быть и опечатка. Прошу подсказать более опытных коллег.
Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
unusual hazards - особые факторы опасности
Explanation:
опечатка
Обычно пишут Special hazards
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unusual hazards - особые факторы опасности
Pavel Altukhov
4см.
Elena Ivanova


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nusual hazards
см.


Explanation:
Может, это попросту опечатка (unusual)?

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nusual hazards
unusual hazards - особые факторы опасности


Explanation:
опечатка
Обычно пишут Special hazards

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Точно, я примеряла Usual - не подходит, а про Unusual не подумала.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search