Concentrated (chairs only)

Russian translation: скученное размещение

10:46 Dec 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Safety
English term or phrase: Concentrated (chairs only)
For fixed seats, count the actual number of fixed seating.
For booths, utilize one person for each 24 inches of booth length.
Faith institutions, funeral homes, mortuaries, cemeteries:
These are considered an Assembly occupancy per the OFC.
Standing space 5 sf net area per person; *Concentrated (chairs only)* 7 sf net area per person.
For benches or pews, utilize one person for each 18 inches of bench or pew length.
Indoor entertainment establishments:
These are considered an Assembly occupancy per the OFC.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:скученное размещение
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4скученное размещение
Natalie
3Концентрированно (только стулья)
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Концентрированно (только стулья)


Explanation:
с высокой концентрацией
7 квадратных футов "чистой" площади на человека

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentrated (chairs only)
скученное размещение


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search