Provision

Russian translation: резервное отчисление

08:08 Jan 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: Provision
Provision for slow of materials: Dr 14 – Cr 91 (acquisition), Cr 91 – Dr 14 (deduction).
Pure GL account.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:резервное отчисление
Explanation:
Устоявшийся перевод
Selected response from:

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4резервное отчисление
Alexey Balynov
3отчисления на материалы
Suncatcher


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provision
отчисления на материалы


Explanation:
возможно, резервные отчисления

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=3556444_1_2&s1=provision%20method
Suncatcher
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision
резервное отчисление


Explanation:
Устоявшийся перевод

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search