UAT

Russian translation: приёмочные испытания, проводимые пользователем

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UAT
Russian translation:приёмочные испытания, проводимые пользователем
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

12:51 Jan 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: UAT
torage locations
An organizational unit allowing the differentiation of material stocks within a plant. All data referring to a particular storage location is stored at storage location level. This applies mainly to storage location stocks.
Storage location Name
0001 Sales
0002 Returns
0003 Marketing materials
0004 Declaration (LAB at customs)
0005 Quarantine
0006 Raw/Pack Mat (components)
0101 Moscow Office

The full list of needed storage locations will be finalized during UAT.
Николай
Russian Federation
приёмочные испытания, проводимые пользователем
Explanation:
http://universal_ru_en.academic.ru/2187204/приёмочные_испыта...
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1приемочное пользовательское тестирование
Svetlana Chistiakova
4тестирование на приемлемость для пользователя
Alexey Balynov
4приёмочные испытания, проводимые пользователем
Oleg Nenashev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uat
приемочное пользовательское тестирование


Explanation:
User Acceptance Testing

"Приемочное пользовательское тестирование (UAT - User Acceptance Testing) – тестирование, которое проводится конечными пользователями системы с целью принятия решения о внедрении".
http://www.performance-lab.ru/UAT-polzovatelskoe-testirovani...

"Types of testing in SAP? (...)
User Acceptance Testing: Refers to Customer testing. The UAT will be performed through the execution of predefined business scenarios, which combine various business processes. The user test model is comprised of a sub-set of system integration test cases."
https://scn.sap.com/thread/1326943


Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uat
приёмочные испытания, проводимые пользователем


Explanation:
http://universal_ru_en.academic.ru/2187204/приёмочные_испыта...

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uat
тестирование на приемлемость для пользователя


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-01-15 19:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"тестирование на приемлемость для пользователя обычно один из последних этапов процесса разработки - приложения бесплатно передаются конечным пользователям для тестирования функциональности, причём это может быть сделано в виде оценочной версии продукта для широкого круга пользователей либо для определённой фокус-группы. Цель подобного тестирования - получить от пользователей замечания и пожелания, чтобы внести в программы последние корректировки и доработки, прежде чем предложить продукт потребителю", Англо-русский толковый словарь по вычислительной технике, Интернету и программированию

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search