Brооkfield LVT at 60 rpm/25оС

Russian translation: наименование прибора

17:31 Nov 23, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general) / beton, cement, polimer additive for cement
English term or phrase: Brооkfield LVT at 60 rpm/25оС
Характеристика вязкости. Контекста нет
yben
Russian translation:наименование прибора
Explanation:
Вискозиметр Брукфильд модель LVT. Речь идет о его показаниях при 60 об/мин и 25 град. С
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2наименование прибора
Roman Bardachev
3 +1вязкость по брукфильду
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brооkfield lvt at 60 rpm/25оС
наименование прибора


Explanation:
Вискозиметр Брукфильд модель LVT. Речь идет о его показаниях при 60 об/мин и 25 град. С

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05: точнее "марка", еще точнее "товарный знак"
1 min
  -> Спасибо ))

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 day 22 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brооkfield lvt at 60 rpm/25оС
вязкость по брукфильду


Explanation:
Условия проведения испытаний:

Вязкость по Брукфильду
Рецептура: 100 частей ПВХ, 60 частей ДОФа
Ротационный вискозиметр
Ротор 6/12 об.в мин, LVT
http://www.pvc-lg.ru/mpaste.php?prod=LK170

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Melnikov: вязкость по Брукфельду, 60 об/мин, 25оС
1 day 11 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search