high affinity regime

Russian translation: режим высокой афинности

16:50 Jul 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: high affinity regime
This is advantageous when concentration dependent analytical sensing results is desired, since the final concentration of the antigen under test is calculated based on the difference between the baseline electrical signal under low ionic-strength conditions, prior to the antigen association, and the dissociation curve plateau achieved after complete removal of the low-affinity species from the vicinity of the sensing devices (high-affinity regime).
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:режим высокой афинности
Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Аффинность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2018-07-19 21:52:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4режим высокой афинности
Vladyslav Golovaty
3режиме высокого сродства
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
режиме высокого сродства


Explanation:
affinity = сродство

Особенности механизма действия протонофоров с высоким сродством...
www.bio.msu.ru/res/Dissertation/500/DOC_FILENAME/eremeev.pd...
эта система способна функционировать в режиме так называемого высокого сродства... Мы ожидали, что ТХФ-С15, в силу высокого сродства к межфазной...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
режим высокой афинности


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Аффинность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2018-07-19 21:52:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search