disassociating

Russian translation: дезагрегация

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disassociating
Russian translation:дезагрегация
Entered by: oksz

18:43 Aug 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: disassociating
A suitable method for disassociating liver or part thereof to obtain a population (suspension) of primary cells therefrom may be any method well known in the art, including but not limited to, enzymatic digestion, mechanical separation, filtration, centrifugation and combinations thereof.
oksz
Ukraine
дезагрегация
Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=8C4uvAWDEP4C
Дезагрегация печени и последующее получение изолированных гепатоцитов...
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4диспергирование
Igor Andreev
3 +1dissociation (typo) диссоциация
Erzsébet Czopyk
4дезагрегация
Cherepanov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дезагрегация


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=8C4uvAWDEP4C
Дезагрегация печени и последующее получение изолированных гепатоцитов...

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dissociation (typo) диссоциация


Explanation:
способ получения клеток для заместительной клеточной терапии ...
www.freepatent.ru/patents/2510276
... активное состояние гепатоцитов, поэтому разработка надежных методов ... механическую диссоциацию расщепленной целой печени человека ...

Liver Dissociation Kit, mouse - Tissue dissociation kits - MACS Sample ...
https://www.miltenyibiotec.com/...dissociation.../liver-diss...
Oldal lefordítása
The Liver Dissociation Kit has been developed for the gentle, rapid, and efficient generation of single-cell suspensions from mouse liver. It has been optimized ...

A non-aggressive, highly efficient, enzymatic method for dissociation ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4888249/
The development of a protocol for cell dissociation for longer dissociation durations may allow to ..... Preparation of isolated rat liver cells.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-08-06 19:06:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4888249/
http://www.molecularlab.it/public/data/support_biomatica_it/...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое за поддержку!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
диспергирование


Explanation:
как вариант

Существующие в настоящее время методы выделения гепатоцитов из печени лабораторных животных можно разделить на следующие группы:
1. Механическое диспергирование печени: механическое измельчение ткани с последующей инкубацией кусочков в буферной среде, фильтрацией тканевой суспензии и осаждением клеток.
...
2. Химическое диспергирование печени: использование химических хелаторов кальция (ЭГТА, цитрат, оксалат) для перфузии печени с целью разрушения межклеточных контактов.
http://www.bio.bsu.by/biohim/files/metod.pdf

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search