RNA cis-replicon

Russian translation: cis-репликон РНК

04:14 Aug 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: RNA cis-replicon
RNA cis-replicon encoding replicase and encoding luciferase downstream of the SGP (“cis-replicon RNA”) or synthetic mRNA encoding replicase (“mRNA”), each together with RNA trans-replicon encoding eGFP downstream of the SGP were introduced by electroporation into BHK21 cells.
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:cis-репликон РНК
Explanation:
Да так и будет, собственно говоря: цис- репликон означает, что репликация происходит с этой же РНК

См. https://tinyurl.com/yajdvd2j
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cis-репликон РНК
Natalie
3цис-регуляторный элемент-репликатор РНК
mk_lab


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rna cis-replicon
цис-регуляторный элемент-репликатор РНК


Explanation:
Реплико́н — молекула или участок ДНК или РНК , реплицирующийся из одной точки начала репликации .
https://поискслов.рф/wd/репликон
Гипотеза о репликоне как единице репликации была впервые высказана Ф. Жакобом , С. Бреннером и Ф. Кузином в 1964 году. Согласно классической формулировке этой гипотезы, каждая хромосома представляет собой единицу репликации, которая контролируется двумя элементами: цис-регуляторным элементом репликатором и транс-регуляторным элементом инициатором, который кодируется хромосомой и стимулирует репликацию при связывании с репликатором.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rna cis-replicon
cis-репликон РНК


Explanation:
Да так и будет, собственно говоря: цис- репликон означает, что репликация происходит с этой же РНК

См. https://tinyurl.com/yajdvd2j

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search