trans-replicon RNA

Russian translation: trans-репликон РНК

13:41 Aug 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: trans-replicon RNA
eGFP fluorescence intensity measured following delivery of a cis-replication system (eGFP replicon RNA), or co-delivery of a trans-replication system (comprising replicase RNA and trans-replicon RNA) into human foreskin fibroblasts.
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:trans-репликон РНК
Explanation:
См. https://tinyurl.com/yajdvd2j , например
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trans-репликон РНК
Natalie
3транс-регуляторный элемент-инициатор РНК
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trans-replicon rna
транс-регуляторный элемент-инициатор РНК


Explanation:
Можно было бы написать коротко: "транс-репликон РНК", но в русскоязычной литературе обычно пишут шире:
транс-регуляторный элемент-инициатор РНК и
цис-регуляторный элемент репликатор РНК

Реплико́н — молекула или участок ДНК или РНК , реплицирующийся из одной точки начала репликации .
https://поискслов.рф/wd/репликон
Гипотеза о репликоне как единице репликации была впервые высказана Ф. Жакобом , С. Бреннером и Ф. Кузином в 1964 году. Согласно классической формулировке этой гипотезы, каждая хромосома представляет собой единицу репликации, которая контролируется двумя элементами: цис-регуляторным элементом репликатором и транс-регуляторным элементом инициатором, который кодируется хромосомой и стимулирует репликацию при связывании с репликатором.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trans-replicon rna
trans-репликон РНК


Explanation:
См. https://tinyurl.com/yajdvd2j , например

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search