sample-in answer-out

Russian translation: поместили образец, получили результат

07:06 Oct 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: sample-in answer-out
This workflow is compatible with inexpensive, disposable sample prep cartridges, to allow a sample-in answer-out workflow in a miniaturized (handheld or desk top) unit.
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:поместили образец, получили результат
Explanation:
чтобы работа была упрощена до схемы - поместили образец, получили результат (анализ)...

в зависимости от контекста собственно
Selected response from:

Denis Putko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2поместили образец, получили результат
Denis Putko
3 -1выборка на входе - ответ на выходе
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поместили образец, получили результат


Explanation:
чтобы работа была упрощена до схемы - поместили образец, получили результат (анализ)...

в зависимости от контекста собственно

Denis Putko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
выборка на входе - ответ на выходе


Explanation:
рабочий процесс типа "выборка на входе - ответ на выходе"
напр.: Исследование статистических характеристик процессов на выходе ... ответы на многие вопросы теоретического и практического характера. ... проверки его рабочих характеристик при помощи имитационной модели, ... обучающих и контрольных выборок, характеристик процесса на входе классификатора. http://www.dissercat.com/content/issledovanie-priemnogo-trak...
Можно ли на вход обученной на выборке модели ... указывать только один столбец данных в качестве выхода https://basegroup.ru/community/forum?topics[]=133&topics[]=1...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: При чем же тут выборка? Вы контекст видели?
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search