arm

Russian translation: (восемью) боковыми ветвями

03:28 Oct 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: arm
Probes that target the KRAS wt alleles (c.35G) were linked to either 40kDa 8-arm or 80kDa 2-branch PEG polymers and probes targeting the G12D (c.35G->A) allele were linked to a 40kDa 3-branch PEG polymers.
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:(восемью) боковыми ветвями
Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?isbn=5458261313
И.Л. Кнунянц - 2013 - ‎Science
... разветвленного строения, в к-рых основная полимерная цепь отличается от боковых ветвей по составу или строению.
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(восемью) боковыми ветвями
Cherepanov
4Ветвь
Evgeniya Lysukhina


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ветвь


Explanation:
* 8-arm - 8-разветвленный


    Reference: http://https://patents.google.com/patent/RU2554854C9/ru
Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(восемью) боковыми ветвями


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?isbn=5458261313
И.Л. Кнунянц - 2013 - ‎Science
... разветвленного строения, в к-рых основная полимерная цепь отличается от боковых ветвей по составу или строению.

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search