run

Russian translation: см.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: oksz

03:43 Oct 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: run
The two controls were run sequentially using a 35 nm diameter nanopore at 215 mV (1.0 M LiCl 10mM tris 1mM EDTA).
This is despite different people running each nanopore experiment on a different nanopore, and in two cases on a different day.
One or more controls can be run more than once.
In some embodiments, an experiment protocol with a single nanopore is to run 1) 100% target for recording period T, 2) flush nanopore chamber
oksz
Ukraine
см.
Explanation:
Единообразно перевести вряд ли получится.

https://public.docs.openprocurement.org/get/1483c3ec2725451a...
.... Начните прогон, щелкнув по кнопке Start Run (Начать прогон)

Поэтому "The two controls were run" можно перевести "Был осуществлен прогон обоих контролей" (или "контрольных образцов").

В последней фразе вопроса - "прогон протокола" как здесь:
https://public.docs.openprocurement.org/get/1483c3ec2725451a...
... Компания Bio-Rad Laboratories не гарантирует, что прогон протокола,


В некоторых случаях можно перевести как предлагает Денис.
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Cherepanov
4проводить/проводиться
Denis Putko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проводить/проводиться


Explanation:
в данном случае речь идет о проведении измерений

Denis Putko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Единообразно перевести вряд ли получится.

https://public.docs.openprocurement.org/get/1483c3ec2725451a...
.... Начните прогон, щелкнув по кнопке Start Run (Начать прогон)

Поэтому "The two controls were run" можно перевести "Был осуществлен прогон обоих контролей" (или "контрольных образцов").

В последней фразе вопроса - "прогон протокола" как здесь:
https://public.docs.openprocurement.org/get/1483c3ec2725451a...
... Компания Bio-Rad Laboratories не гарантирует, что прогон протокола,


В некоторых случаях можно перевести как предлагает Денис.

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Еще один возможный (по контексту) вариант - цикл измерений
2 hrs
  -> Да, спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search