wobble

Russian translation: нестрогое соответствие

13:58 Nov 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: wobble
Additional mismatches, wobbles and/or out-looping bulges (caused by nucleotides in the antisense oligonucleotide that do not form perfect base pairs with the target RNA according to the Watson-Crick base pairing rules) are tolerable.
Additional mismatches, wobbles or bulges may be upstream as well as downstream of the target adenosine.
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:нестрогое соответствие
Explanation:
См. ссылку.
Selected response from:

Ilya Bykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1нестрогое спаривание оснований
Igor Andreev
4 +1нестрогое соответствие
Ilya Bykov


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нестрогое соответствие


Explanation:
См. ссылку.


    Reference: http://www.cnshb.ru/AKDiL/0060/base/LW/006685.shtm
Ilya Bykov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нестрогое спаривание оснований


Explanation:
как вариант
или неправильное/неканоническое спаривание
имеется в виду, что образуются пары иные, чем ГЦ и АУ

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 min
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search