Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

scoping review

Russian translation: оценочный обзор

07:17 Dec 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: scoping review
Здравствуйте!

Scoping review как противопоставление systematic review.

Therefore, we chose to define our review as a scoping
review, as these types of study are used as a means to map the key
concepts underpinning a research area as well as to clarify working
definitions, and/or the conceptual boundaries of a topic ...
annasty
Russian translation:оценочный обзор
Explanation:
Состояние внутренней оценки в организациях системы ...
https://www.unjiu.org/sites/www.unjiu.org/files/jiu_rep_1985...
...оценочный обзор всей своей программы работы в 1984 году и затем в 1985 систематический обзор в целях пересмотра и усовершенствования
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Концептуальная проработка
Yelena Filipchenko
3оценочный обзор
mk_lab


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оценочный обзор


Explanation:
Состояние внутренней оценки в организациях системы ...
https://www.unjiu.org/sites/www.unjiu.org/files/jiu_rep_1985...
...оценочный обзор всей своей программы работы в 1984 году и затем в 1985 систематический обзор в целях пересмотра и усовершенствования

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Концептуальная проработка


Explanation:
Начальная стадия исследования, на которой принимаются решения, определяющие последующий объем, а также разрабатываются и согласовываются параметры созданных технических решений с возможной их организацией.

Yelena Filipchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: "Диалог ИТ" берет на себя концептуальную проработку проекта http://1c.ru/rus/partners/consulting_ptojects/chizhov.htm
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search