Wt/Vol/Val

Russian translation: Weight/Volume/Value - вес/объем, единица товара (вес/об, ед.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wt/Vol/Val
Russian translation:Weight/Volume/Value - вес/объем, единица товара (вес/об, ед.)
Entered by: Anastasia Schüle

16:42 Feb 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Wt/Vol/Val
в коносаменте, как здесь: http://stevita.ru/downloads/konosament.pdf

может ли это означать weight/volume/value?
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Weight/Volume/Value
Explanation:
Однозначно. Обычные сокращения. Вес/Объем/Значение?
Selected response from:

Anastasia Schüle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Weight/Volume/Value
Anastasia Schüle
3вес/об/ст
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wt/vol/val
Weight/Volume/Value


Explanation:
Однозначно. Обычные сокращения. Вес/Объем/Значение?

Anastasia Schüle
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
11 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wt/vol/val
вес/об/ст


Explanation:
weight/volume/value = вес/объем/стоимость

Вряд-ли в консаменте может присутствовать какое-то "значение"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2018-02-14 10:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант: "фрахтовая ставка" - т.е. стоимость доставки указанного товара с данной массой и объемом

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anastasia Schüle: Я не совсем уверена. Стоимость в накладной, конечно, указывается, но в этом конкретном поле мне кажется имеется в виду больше единица измерения, т. к. есть большая разница между кг и фунтами, например. https://support.oracle.com/knowledge/Oracle E-Busi
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо конечно, но единицы измерения по-английски называются Units и везде в тексте этого консамента они приведены в системе СИ (кг, м3 и мл)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search