Registrar General of Shipping and Seamen

Russian translation: Главный инспектор Директората торгового морского судоходства (и мореплавателей) Мальты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registrar General of Shipping and Seamen
Russian translation:Главный инспектор Директората торгового морского судоходства (и мореплавателей) Мальты
Entered by: Irina Shevchenko

08:32 Feb 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Registrar General of Shipping and Seamen
Bunker Blue Card Certificate:
084027/03/398996 NOT TRANSFERABLE
Date of Issue:
19ᵗʰ February 2018
To:
Registrar General of Shipping and Seamen
Transport Malta
Merchant Shipping Directorate
Malta Transport Centre
Hal Lija
Malta
LJA 2021
CERTIFICATE FURNISHED AS EVIDENCE OF INSURANCE PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 7
OF THE INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION ON CIVIL LIABILITY FOR
BUNKER OIL POLLUTION DAMAGE, 2001
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Главный инспектор Директората торгового морского судоходства (и мореплавателей) Мальты
Explanation:
По аналогии с нашим Главным инспектором Российского Регистра судоходства
Selected response from:

Irina Shevchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1генеральный инспектор по регистрации и учету судов и матросов
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3Главный инспектор Директората торгового морского судоходства (и мореплавателей) Мальты
Irina Shevchenko
Summary of reference entries provided
генеральный инспектор по регистрации и учету судов и матросов
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrar general of shipping and seamen
генеральный инспектор по регистрации и учету судов и матросов


Explanation:
генеральный инспектор по регистрации и учету судов и матросов

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registrar general of shipping and seamen
Главный инспектор Директората торгового морского судоходства (и мореплавателей) Мальты


Explanation:
По аналогии с нашим Главным инспектором Российского Регистра судоходства

Irina Shevchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


5 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: генеральный инспектор по регистрации и учету судов и матросов

Reference information:
генеральный инспектор по регистрации и учету судов и матросов


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&biw=800&bih=385&ei=1t2LWriWJ4yTkwWc4oyIAw&q=%D0%B3%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BB%D1%
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  FreEditor: Хороший вариант. Надо запостить в качестве ответа.
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!
neutral  Irina Shevchenko: уж точно не матросов :) В торговом флоте матрос - низшее непрофессиональное звено без спец.образования. Все вместе (профессионалы- 1-ый, 2-ой, 3-й помощники, старпом, механики и тд., и непрофессионалы) - моряки/мореплаватели.
7 hrs
  -> матрос означает-Служащий в составе судовой команды в торговом флоте. а мореплаватель Тот, кто плавает по морям; моряк. seafarer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search