A DECK ACCO DRAIN PIPE RENEWAL

Russian translation: ремонт трубопровода сточных вод (от) жилых помещений палубы А

09:17 May 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: A DECK ACCO DRAIN PIPE RENEWAL
STRUCTURE & TANKS
ICE BELT REINFORCEMENTS PS (REVISED)
OPTION 1:
-
Erect/remove staging, 13176m³.
-
Prefabricate ice belt reinforcement as per
client provided approved drawings using
high tensile steel in block structures, total
weight 550T x 1 side.
-
Carry out NDT check for the new steel.
Total Nett Price.
-
Shop Blast (SA2.0) & paint sponson block
with O/S 2 coats of O/S paint.
-
Access opening & weld with backing strips
allowed 44nos.
-
Power tooling & paint with O/S paint
burnt marks, allowed 3000 normal man
hours (Nett).
Note:
-
Owners to provide class approved const. dwgs.
-
Internal grating are excluded.
-
Access, cleaning for hot work, staging
modifications & any other additional works
will be charge based on actual requirements.
-
Jigs/fixtures, temporary supports & other
ancillary steel material will be charged extra,
as utilized.
-
Blasting/painting of side shell existing plating
is not considered & shall be charged in hull
treatment works accordingly.
DUCT KEEL
Cosmetic repairs (power tooling & painting
with O/S paint to be carried out time sheet
basis, allowed 200 normal man hours (nett).
Access & staging excluded.
Lighting & ventilation as per general services.
D033 - D036 CORRODED DECK PARTS
-
Crop & renew corroded section of handrail,
2nos.
-
Crop & renew wasted cable support.
-
Remove/refit U-bolts & provide Teflon packing
sheets, 175nos.
Note:
Access works & staging excluded.


D012 A DECK ACCO DRAIN PIPE RENEWAL


Crop & renew drain pipe using Galv. steel
Sch40 pipe, 50Ax2000mm x 1no.
+ 1bend.
Including 1 tower staging, 3x1.2x3m.
ICE BELT REINFORCEMENTS PS - INCREASE
SIDE SHELL THICKNESS
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ремонт трубопровода сточных вод (от) жилых помещений палубы А
Explanation:
Вряд ли "А" - это артикль, скорее, обозначение палубы (A-deck, B-deck...)
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ремонт трубопровода сточных вод (от) жилых помещений палубы А
Tanami
3восстановление сливной трубы палубного помещения
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a deck acco drain pipe renewal
восстановление сливной трубы палубного помещения


Explanation:
acco=accommodation

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a deck acco drain pipe renewal
ремонт трубопровода сточных вод (от) жилых помещений палубы А


Explanation:
Вряд ли "А" - это артикль, скорее, обозначение палубы (A-deck, B-deck...)


Tanami
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 412




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search