specific check points

Russian translation: соответствующие точки измерения/контроля

13:21 May 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / GAS MEASURING ON BOARD / DNV
English term or phrase: specific check points
The gas measuring to be executed corresponding to specific check points on main deck.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:соответствующие точки измерения/контроля
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4специальные контрольные точки
Vladyslav Golovaty
3соответствующие точки измерения/контроля
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соответствующие точки измерения/контроля


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специальные контрольные точки


Explanation:
специальные контрольные точки на главной палубе
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=bppDDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA66&lp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-05-16 13:30:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://seaspirit.ru/navigator/navigation/obshhie-principy-o...
http://bwbooks.net/index.php?id1=4&category=metallurgiya&aut...
https://shipdesign.ru/Chizhiumov/ShipDesign-2.pdf
http://syacht.ru/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/Правила-поведени...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search