HUMAN CAPITAL CHAMPIONS

Russian translation: поборники наращивания человеческого капитала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HUMAN CAPITAL CHAMPIONS
Russian translation:поборники наращивания человеческого капитала
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

17:41 Sep 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Human Capital Project and Index
English term or phrase: HUMAN CAPITAL CHAMPIONS
Realizing the human capital project
...
- LEVERAGE RESOURCES, ESPECIALLY DOMESTIC
- ENGAGE HUMAN CAPITAL CHAMPIONS

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
поборники наращивания человеческого капитала
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег и Николай!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Чемпионы управления человеческим капиталом
Nikolay Novitskiy
3поборники наращивания человеческого капитала
Oleg Lozinskiy
Summary of reference entries provided
сторонники
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
human capital champions
поборники наращивания человеческого капитала


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег и Николай!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
human capital champions
Чемпионы управления человеческим капиталом


Explanation:
Предлагаю дословный перевод - "чемпионы". Вот почему:
Есть книга Дэйва Ульриха "Human Resource Champions": https://www.amazon.com/Human-Resource-Champions-David-Ulrich...
В русскоязычном интернете она получила перевод «Чемпионы HR». Т.е. термин champions перевели дословно. Ссылка на Google Books - термин использовали в книге Дэйва Ульриха "HR в борьбе за конкурентное преимущество".


    https://books.google.ru/books?id=6AdZCgAAQBAJ&pg=PT4&lpg=PT4&dq=%D0%94%D1%8D%D0%B9%D0%B2+%D0%A3%D0%BB%D1%8C%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%85+%D1%87%D0%B5%D
Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


11 mins
Reference: сторонники

Reference information:
вовлечения сторонников концепции человеческого капитала

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search