build on momentum and commitments

Russian translation: сохранение динамики и приверженности делу продвижения/содействия

13:57 Nov 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: build on momentum and commitments
Саммит по продовольственным системам
...

Member States are also encouraged to plan for a fourth stage of Dialogues after the Summit to build on momentum and commitments to advance the national food systems transformation.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сохранение динамики и приверженности делу продвижения/содействия
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Чуть изменила, поэтому 3 points. Благодарю.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3сохранение динамики и приверженности делу продвижения/содействия
Mikhail Zavidin
3создать предпосылки и условия
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
создать предпосылки и условия


Explanation:
Далековато от оригинала, но болтологически верно, хорошо ложится в стиль похожих русских текстов.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сохранение динамики и приверженности делу продвижения/содействия


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Чуть изменила, поэтому 3 points. Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search