weaving co-owned outcomes

Russian translation: объединяет совместно достигнутые результаты

13:41 Dec 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: weaving co-owned outcomes
Подготовка к Саммиту по прод. системам
The Dialogue Curator has:
...
experience and expertise in:
...
establishing convergence and recognizing irreconcilable differences;
weaving co-owned outcomes in an inclusive and open way.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:объединяет совместно достигнутые результаты
Explanation:
Outcome - это скорее результат.
in an inclusive and open way - открытым для всех образом / способом. Inclusive - имеется в виду, что доступ открыт для всех.
Selected response from:

Pavel Laberko
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1объединяет совместно достигнутые результаты
Pavel Laberko
3сплетая воедино конечные результаты, за достижение которых участники несут совместную ответственност
Oleg Lozinskiy
3соединяет/объединяет совместными силами/совместно достигнутые решения
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединяет/объединяет совместными силами/совместно достигнутые решения


Explanation:
открытым и всеобъемлющим образом/способом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2020-12-01 14:12:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно также сказать более образно: сшивает или сплетает

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объединяет совместно достигнутые результаты


Explanation:
Outcome - это скорее результат.
in an inclusive and open way - открытым для всех образом / способом. Inclusive - имеется в виду, что доступ открыт для всех.

Pavel Laberko
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 days 23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сплетая воедино конечные результаты, за достижение которых участники несут совместную ответственност


Explanation:
сплетая воедино конечные результаты, за достижение которых участники несут совместную ответственность

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search