Dual rail

Russian translation: двойная направляющая

04:22 Apr 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / гребной тренажер
English term or phrase: Dual rail
Dual rail stability

Примерно такой:
http://otzovik.com/reviews/grebnoy_trenazher_first_degree_fi...

Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:двойная направляющая
Explanation:
или две направляющие. По которым сиденье перемещается.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2двойная направляющая
Roman Karabaev
4двойная направляющая, полозья
Nataly Vakulenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dual rail
двойная направляющая


Explanation:
или две направляющие. По которым сиденье перемещается.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataly Vakulenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual rail
двойная направляющая, полозья


Explanation:
описание подобного можно посмотреть здесь
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zv6SFSIrpk0

и здесь, можно с 4.56 и 5.40
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JuqFtqokFRM



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-02 08:10:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dual rail stability - прочность полозьев/двойной направляющей

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search