one-handed adjustment slide

Russian translation: регулировочный ползунок, управляемый одной рукой

20:42 Apr 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / фитнес оборудование
English term or phrase: one-handed adjustment slide
Body Lift Multi-Gym BL1O
INSPIRE MODELS Code Cube M3 Weight (kg)
Body Lift Multi-Gym BL10 .431 92
• Frame: Heavy-duty rectangular and oval tubular steel.
• Powder Coated Finish: The Electrostatic Powder Coat offers a durable, maintenance free finish.
• User-friendly Adjustment: Easily select resistance level with one-handed adjustment slide.
AnastasiaMisnik
Belarus
Russian translation:регулировочный ползунок, управляемый одной рукой
Explanation:
Как-то так.
Не получилось найти в сети фотографии тренажера в достаточном разрешении, чтобы хорошо рассмотреть его. Все картинки мелкие.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Регулировочный ползунок, который можно передвигать одной рукой
Maxim Seregin
2регулировочный ползунок, управляемый одной рукой
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
регулировочный ползунок, управляемый одной рукой


Explanation:
Как-то так.
Не получилось найти в сети фотографии тренажера в достаточном разрешении, чтобы хорошо рассмотреть его. Все картинки мелкие.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Регулировочный ползунок, который можно передвигать одной рукой


Explanation:
Уровень сопротивления можно легко установить одной рукой с помощью регулировочного ползунка.

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search