active aging applications

Russian translation: средства поддержания активности в пожилом возрасте

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active aging applications
Russian translation:средства поддержания активности в пожилом возрасте
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:20 Dec 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: active aging applications
Stores 8 Pair (2.5 20 LB) DB’s
Studio Dumbbells only
Provides ultimate DB storage solution for group training, small workout rooms and active aging applications
Elegant design allows for easy dumbbell access in a small, compact footprint
Maxim Polukhin
средства поддержания активности в пожилом возрасте
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4возрастной фитнес
Tretyak
3применения концепции "активного старения"
Lesia Kutsenko
3средства поддержания активности в пожилом возрасте
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средства поддержания активности в пожилом возрасте


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
применения концепции "активного старения"


Explanation:
или технологии активного старения
примеры: Важный компонент концепции активного старения - создание условий ... катание на лыжах, коньках, а также упражнения на тренажерах https://tinyurl.com/yaw9u2x5
Применение в медицинской практике, ... Автор внес большой вклад в развитие технологий активного старения
https://tinyurl.com/ydf4lq27


    https://unece.org/fileadmin/DAM/pau/age/Active_Ageing_Index/Workshop-2015/Workshop_18_November_concept_note_RU.pdf
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возрастной фитнес


Explanation:
Здесь имеются в виду различные виды фитнеса/тренировки (с использованием гантелей) для пожилых или стареющих посетителей зала.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-12-24 11:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://reasun.ru/services/fitnes-programmy-2/specialnye-pro...

Tretyak
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search