Durable saddles

Russian translation: прочные вогнутые опоры

13:31 Dec 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Durable saddles
Ion Series 3-Tier Short Saddle Dumbbell Rack
The Ion Series Three-Tier Short Saddle Dumbbell Rack has a sleek, attractive frame that conveniently house round dumbbell pairs.
Durable saddles help organize and space dumbbells, and rubber feet allow the rack to hold a firm positioning and protect both the flooring and frame from damage.
Holds 3 pairs of round dumbbells per tier
Holds one set of 5 to 50 lb round dumbbell pairs
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:прочные вогнутые опоры
Explanation:
Ну или "седловидные опоры".
На рисунке хорошо их видно: https://embed.widencdn.net/img/lifefitness/a1lmyrpry9/1000x1...
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Прочные седловины
Lesia Kutsenko
3прочные вогнутые опоры
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durable saddles
прочные вогнутые опоры


Explanation:
Ну или "седловидные опоры".
На рисунке хорошо их видно: https://embed.widencdn.net/img/lifefitness/a1lmyrpry9/1000x1...

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Прочные седловины


Explanation:
Прочные седловины обеспечивают удобную и надежную расстановку гантелей


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search