Straight and EZ Curl fixed barbells

Russian translation: неразборные штанги с прямым грифом или EZ-грифом

13:32 Dec 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Straight and EZ Curl fixed barbells
The Ion Series Barbell Rack has a unique upright frame design that provides convenience for easy barbell access and storage for up to 5 barbells.
Key Features:
Unique upright frame design provides convenience for easy barbell access
Urethane guards help protect rack and barbell finish
Accommodates both *Straight and EZ Curl fixed barbells*
Design to hold up to 5 barbells
Ion Series Vertical Medicine Ball Storage Rack
The Ion Series Vertical Medicine Ball Storage Rack has the ability to hold up to 5 medicine balls (10.5” in diameter).
Key Features:
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:неразборные штанги с прямым грифом или EZ-грифом
Explanation:
Судя по рисункам в сети, у них диски/блины несъемные, потому и fixed
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Фиксированные штанги прямые и изогнутые (типа EZ Curl)
Lesia Kutsenko
3неразборные штанги с прямым грифом или EZ-грифом
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
straight and ez curl fixed barbells
неразборные штанги с прямым грифом или EZ-грифом


Explanation:
Судя по рисункам в сети, у них диски/блины несъемные, потому и fixed

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Фиксированные штанги прямые и изогнутые (типа EZ Curl)


Explanation:
https://tinyurl.com/y9rcawzc


    https://tinyurl.com/ycjw4sz7
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search