easy entry/exit

Russian translation: удобство подъема и спуска

13:39 Dec 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: easy entry/exit
Olympic Bar storage to secure the bar when using the Smith Machine
Ion Series Dip/Leg Raise
The Ion Series Dip/Leg Raise offers stable positioning for vertical knee raise exercises and dips.
Includes a step up for *easy entry/exit*.
Key Features:
Offers stable positioning for vertical knee raise exercises and dips
10 Degree reclined position and angled elbow pads to secure user positio
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:удобство подъема и спуска
Explanation:
В данном случае, судя по виду тренажера
https://www.cybexintl.com/free-weights-dip-leg-raise.aspx
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3[ступенька] для облегчения входа/выхода с тренажера
Lesia Kutsenko
3удобство подъема и спуска
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
удобство подъема и спуска


Explanation:
В данном случае, судя по виду тренажера
https://www.cybexintl.com/free-weights-dip-leg-raise.aspx

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Спасибо!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[ступенька] для облегчения входа/выхода с тренажера


Explanation:
облегчает вход/выход с тренажера и выравнивает тело... https://wildsportprof.ru/inotec-nl15-podtyagivanieotzhimanie...


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search