in control

Russian translation: имеет контроль над

20:43 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: in control
20100: Teachpendant in control
A teachpendant application is in control of the requested resource (program/motion)
20101: TP (program) in control.
The teachpendant programming
window has focus and is in control
of the program server.
Check:
Change to the production window
and perform the command again.
20102: TP (joystick) in control.
The teachpendant joystick is in
control of the motion server.
Check:
Release the joystick and perform
the command again.
20111: TP (program) in control
The teachpendant programming
window has focus and is in control
of the program server.
Check:
Change to the production window
and perform the command again.

20082: Not allowed command
Not allowed when axis revolution counter is not updated.
20083: Not allowed command
Not allowed when axis is not synchronized. Check: Synchronize the axis.
20092: Not allowed command
Not allowed in state System IO Start Blocked.


20112: Program 1 in control
The program server 1 is in control
of the motion server.
Check:
Stop the program and perform the
command again.
20113: Program 2 in control
The program server 2 is in control
of the motion server.
Check:
Stop the program and perform the
command again.


20114: Program 3 in control.
The program server 3 is in control
of the motion server.
Check:
Stop the program and perform the
command again.
20115: Program 4 in control
The program server 4 is in control
of the motion server.
Check:
Stop the program and perform the
command again.
20116: Program 5 in control
The program server 5 is in control
of the motion server.
Check:
Stop the program and perform the
command again.
20120: System IO in control
20125: Client %s in control
Specified client is in control of the requested resource (program/ motion)
---------

"контроллирует" или "под контролем"?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:имеет контроль над
Explanation:
Почему? Потому, что меняются The program server 3, The program server 4, The program server 5,... Если они были под контролем чего-то, то менялось бы это что-то каждый раз.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Давно уже разобрался и сам, да по ошибке запулил этот вопрос.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1контролирует
Alexander Konosov
4 +1управление осуществляет(ся) ...
Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
4 +1имеет контроль над
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имеет контроль над


Explanation:
Почему? Потому, что меняются The program server 3, The program server 4, The program server 5,... Если они были под контролем чего-то, то менялось бы это что-то каждый раз.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5891
Grading comment
Спасибо! Давно уже разобрался и сам, да по ошибке запулил этот вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
контролирует


Explanation:
Вот пример, где четко видно, что сервер контролирует перемещение по оси

As a query example, consider the interaction between a Human Machine Interface (HMI) client and an Axis server in control of a single axis of motion.


    Reference: http://www.isd.cme.nist.gov/projects/omacapi/ReferenceDocume...
Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
3 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
управление осуществляет(ся) ...


Explanation:
под управлением ...

20102: TP (joystick) in control.
The teachpendant joystick is in control of the motion server.

20102: Управление осуществляется джойстиком ППО.
Сервер движения находится под управлением джойстика ППО.

Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 468

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил! Я и запостить не успел - сразу в желтизну попал ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search