Feedback position

Russian translation: позиция обратной связи

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Feedback position
Russian translation:позиция обратной связи
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

16:17 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: Feedback position
33507: Feedback position error
Fedback position for joint %s (connected to connector board %d) not updated within specified time
Check:
- Restart controller
- Replace Axis computer board
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
позиция обратной связи
Explanation:
другого нету
Selected response from:

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2позиция обратной связи
Alexander Delaver
4(обратный) сигнал положения
mk_lab
3начальная связь по положению (сочленения, двигателя)
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
feedback position
позиция обратной связи


Explanation:
другого нету

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 240
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mjul_a
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya: обратная связь, ошибка обратной связи
11 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedback position
(обратный) сигнал положения


Explanation:
Т.е., датчик положения генерирует сигнал текущего значения, который по какой-то причине не обновляется...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17533

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feedback position
начальная связь по положению (сочленения, двигателя)


Explanation:
Не уверен как точно это обозвать. Может еще реальное/текущее положение сочленения?

Рассуждения такие: регулятор задает положение манипулятора (соотв. команда) и проверяет выполнение этой команды по сигналу обратной связи о текущем положении манипулятора. Сигнал обратной связи посылает датчик положения манипулятора. Так вот feedback position error означает, что в течении заданного промежутка времени данные о положении сочленения не обновляются.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 59 mins (2005-04-16 18:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот здесь что-то похожее описано:
The controller is programmed to drive the robots\'s motors that move its arms to a commanded position, and to process I/O data. High-resolution encoders provide feedback to the controller indicating the present position of each motor. The controller software continuously compares the actual motor feedback position and the software commanded motor position to generate appropriate drive signals. The controller\'s
integrated drives provide necessary motor drive current. Through this tight integration, the controller has real-time knowledge of the
velocity and torque of each of the robot\'s motors
http://www.berkeleyprocess.com/documents/articles/moving_bey...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 29 mins (2005-04-16 18:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только что заметил, что у меня написано \"начальная связь\". Должно быть \"обратная связь\"

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2944




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search