Mains missing

Russian translation: отсутствие напряжения в сети

10:11 Apr 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electricity
English term or phrase: Mains missing
**Mains missing**
Incoming voltage to DC-link too low, drive system %d, connector board %d. Check:
- Check voltage from Motor On
contactor.
- Check AC voltage to DC-link.
- Replace DC-link.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:отсутствие напряжения в сети
Explanation:
Selected response from:

EugeneXP
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2отсутствие напряжения в сети
EugeneXP
5нет питания
Crio
4 +1нет тока в сети
Ivan Novoselov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mains missing
нет тока в сети


Explanation:
не подается ток

Ivan Novoselov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): питания
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mains missing
отсутствие напряжения в сети


Explanation:


EugeneXP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): питания
1 hr

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mains missing
нет питания


Explanation:
если используется трехфазный ток, то часто применяется "нет фазы"

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 281




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search